Home

Product Catalog

Brokers List

Gallery

Buffalograss

Availability

Contact Us
Availability   (as of 5/28/16)
Sun Parasol Mandevilla® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Burgundy Original432432000
Cream Pink Original3,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Crimson Original10,8007,2007,2007,2003,600
Dark Red Original1,440720720720720
Pink Original3,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Stars & Stripes Original7201,0807201,080720
Strawberry Original00000
White Original216216720720720
Apricot (giant family)3,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Giant Crimson7,2007,2003,6003,6007,200
Giant Pink3,6001,4401,4401,4401,440
Giant White3,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Red Emperor (giant family)7,2005,0405,0405,0400
Pretty Crimson3,6003,60003,6003,600
Pretty Deep Pink2,1601,440000
Pretty Deep Red2,1602,1601,4401,4401,440
Pretty Pink7,2005,0405,0405,0405,040
Garden Crimson5,0403,6003,60000
Designer White720720720720720
Alice Dupont Mandevilla7,2003,6003,6003,6003,600
Sun Parasol Mandevilla® in 21 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Burgundy Original in 21 cell tray105105105105105
Cream Pink Original in 21 cell tray210210210210210
Crimson Original in 21 cell tray210210210210210
Dark Red Original in 21 cell tray21021021000
Pink Original in 21 cell tray630420000
Stars & Stripes Original in 21 cell tray420420420210210
Strawberry Original21021021000
White Original in 21 cell tray630420630420420
Giant Crimson in 21 cell tray1,0501,050001,050
Giant Pink in 21 cell tray1,0501,050000
Giant White in 21 cell tray1,0501,0501,05000
Red Emperor (giant family) in 21 cell tray630630630630630
Pretty Crimson in 21 cell tray42042042000
Pretty Deep Pink in 21 cell tray63042000210
Pretty Deep Red in 21 cell tray6363636363
Pretty Pink in 21 cell tray1,0501,0501,05001,050
Garden Crimson in 21 cell tray420420420420420
Designer White00000
Alice Dupont Mandevilla in 21 cell tray1,0501,0501,0501,0501,050
Sundenia Dipladenia® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Coral5,0403,6003,6003,6003,600
Red72072072000
White3,6003,6003,6003,6000
Sundenia Dipladenia® in 21 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Coral1,0501,050420420420
Red1,0501,050000
White1,050420000
Sunrosa Roses® in 50 cell tray 2ppMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Sunrosa Fragrant Pink1,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
Sunrosa Orange Delight1,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
Sunrosa Soft Pink1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Sunrosa Red5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Sunrosa Yellow1,000500500500500
Sunrosa Roses® in 21 cell tray 2ppMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Sunrosa Fragrant Pink210210210210210
Sunrosa Orange Delight210210840630420
Sunrosa Soft Pink2100000
Sunrosa Red1,0501,05001,0501,050
Sunrosa Yellow12612612600
Sunvillea Bougainvillea® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Sunvillea Cream1,4401,440000
Sunvillea Pink3,6003,600000
Sunvillea Rose3,6003,6003,60000
Sun Trumpets Tecoma® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Sun Trumpets Yellow3,6003,60003,6003,600
Sun Trumpets Tecoma® in 21 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Sun Trumpets Yellow00000
Bougainvillea Varieties in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Barbara Karst3,6003,6005,0405,0405,040
Blueberry Ice00000
California Gold0216216216216
Elizabeth Angus72072072000
Flame Red1,080720720720720
Helen Johnson3,6003,6003,60003,600
Imperial Thai Delight2,1602,8802,1602,1602,160
James Walker7201,0801,0801,0801,080
Juanita Hatten3,6003,600720720720
Miami Pink216216720720720
Ms Alice00000
Orange Ice00000
Pink Pixie000720720
Raspberry Ice216216216216216
Silhouette00000
Small Leaf Purple / New River0216360720720
Sundown Orange3,6003,6003,60000
Vanilla Ice00000
Violet3,6003,600003,600
Hibiscus - Other in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Battleship - Arizona00000
Battleship - California20000
Blackberry Jam "NEW"00000
Bodacious Burgundy "NEW"00000
Caramel Dawn "NEW"20000
Chinese Lantern "NEW"40000
Chocolate Dream "NEW"20000
Cross Fire "NEW"00000
Erin Rachel "NEW"00000
Golden Gate "NEW"20000
Herm Geller00000
Holly's Pride "NEW"10000
Joan of Arc "NEW"10000
John Martin "NEW00000
Julie's Pride "NEW"50000
Miss Congeniality "NEW"00000
Missing You "NEW"10000
My Wonderful Daughter "NEW"00000
Mystic Mist "NEW"00000
Orange Cappuccino "NEW"00000
Pink Swerl "NEW"00000
Pride of Hankins "NEW"40000
Provocative "NEW"00000
Purple Magic "NEW"10000
Red Head10000
Rim of Fire "NEW"00000
Sgt. Seth "NEW"00000
TAHITIAN - Miss Teenager "NEW"10000
Windy Days "NEW"10000
Dwarf Cajun Hibiscus® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Cajun Maiden120000
Red Cypress10000
Sweetie80000
Yellow Bird120000
Cajun Hibiscus® in 72 cell trayMay 30thJun 6thJun 13thJun 20thJun 27th
Acadian Spring "NEW"00000
Bayou Rose00000
Bienvenue00000
Big Easy00000
Black Dragon00000
Black Rainbow00000
Blue Jean Baby00000
Blueberry Thrill00000
Bold N Sassy00000
Bold Idea10000
Bon Temps00000
Cajun Blue00000
Cajun Blue Star "NEW00000
Cajun Cocktail00000
Cajun Gold00000
Cajun Orange Crush "NEW"00000
Cajun Paprika "NEW"00000
Cajun Princess00000
Cajun Rising Moon "NEW"20000
Cajun Sunset00000
C'est Bon00000
Chartreuse Rose00000
Chiffon Pink20000
Chocolate Emp "NEW"00000
City Slicker00000
Cosmic Dancer00000
Crawfish Pie00000
Creole Belle00000
Creole Darlin00000
Creole Fire00000
Creole Lady00000
Curly Top "NEW"00000
Delta Dawn00000
Delta Rose00000
Dixieland Delight00000
Foxy Lady00000
Gabriel10000
Grand Marnier00000
Green Elf "NEW"00000
Heat Flash00000
High Definition00000
Hoochie Coochie00000
Imperial Dragon00000
In Love Again "NEW"00000
Jennie Lynn20000
Light My Fire00000
Love Bite00000
Love Pat00000
Madame Dupont00000
Magic Moments00000
Mango Moon00000
Me Oh My Oh10000
Mon Ami00000
Moondance00000
Moonlite Madness00000
Nectar Pink10000
Night Runner00000
Persimmon **NEW**10000
Pretty Girl "NEW"30000
Queen of Dreams "NEW"00000
Red Sensation "NEW"10000
Rum Rascal50000
Saffron Moon00000
Saffron Sun00000
Sassy Girl00000
So Fine "NEW"00000
Stolen Kiss00000
Storm Front00000
Sweet Cheeks20000
Sweet Pink00000
Sweetie Pie "NEW"00000
Tres Bon00000
Tsunami "NEW"00000
Untamed Heart10000
Vermillion Queen00000
Voila00000
Voodoo Queen00000
Whipped Cream00000
Who Dat "NEW"00000
Yuletide00000
Zydeco "NEW"00000
 
Sun-Fire Nurseries
Phone: 941-924-8676
Fax: 941-924-3589
7091 Myakka Valley Trail
Sarasota, FL 34241
tjay@sunfirenurseries.com
©2009-2010 Sun-Fire Nurseries Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by GlobalNow Inc.
Home Product Catalog Brokers List Gallery Buffalograss Availability Contact Us